2015 Adult Recognition Awards Print E-mail

Three Hundred and seven Adult Members of Scouts Australia, New South Wales, were honoured by the Chief Scout of Australia, the Governor-General, His Excellency General the Honourable Sir Peter Cosgrove AK MC (Retd) in the annual Adult Recognition Awards for good service, part of The Scout Association's observance of the founding of Scouting at the first Scout Camp held at Brownsea Island in the UK on 1 August 1907.

Congratulations to all the recipients for 2015 and thank you for your continuing commitment to Scouting!

 

Silver Kangarookangaroo 

Presented to adult members for eminent achievement and exceptional service over a long period or for a unique and highly valued contribution to the wellbeing of Scouting

 

 Ford OAM, Alan John District Commissioner, Gosford District

Goodall, Janet Faye Deputy Chief Commissioner(YP), NSW State Headquarters

Johnstone, Alice May Regional Comm(Cub Scouts), Riverina Region

Melville, Anthony Malachy Group Leader, 1st Woronora River Scout Group

Newbold, David John Deputy Regional Commissioner, South Metropolitan Region

Press, Gregory Richard Rover Adviser(Responsible), Yanco Agricultural High School Rover Crew

Spinks, Carlyle David Regional Comm(Special Duties), Sydney North Region

 

 National President’s Award

national presidents with ribbon s

Presented to Associates for at least 20 years of eminent achievement and meritorious service to the Scout Association

 

 Nicholas, Colin Geoffrey Honorary Commissioner(Region), Greater Western Sydney Region
 

Snushall, James Frederick Honorary Commissioner(Region), Hunter and Coastal Region

 

 Silver Emu

emu

 

Presented to adult Members for at least 20 years of sustained and exceptional service to the Association

 

 Crawford, Margaret Frances Assist Chief Comm(Adult Trn & De), NSW State Headquarters 

Critchley, Peter John Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Engadine Cub Pack

Divine JP, Katherine Louise Group Leader, 1st Albion Park Scout Group

Richards, Robert John Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Collaroy Plateau Venturer Unit

 

Silver Koala

koala

Presented to adult Members for at least 14 years of distinguished service to the Scout Association

 

 Adams, Lynne Maree Cub Scout Leader, 1st Frenchs Forest Cub Pack


Cheers, Edwin Reginald Ravenshaw Region Leader (Scouts), Riverina Region


Futcher-Hall, Aafke Carolina District Leader(Training), Hills South District


Goodwin, Maria Josephine Cub Scout Leader, 4th Kingsgrove Cub Pack


Griffin, Kerry John Deputy Regional Commissioner, Sydney North Region


Harding, Melissa Joy District Cub Scout Leader, Blue Mountains District


Harrison, Barbara Alice Cub Scout Leader, 1st Collaroy Plateau Cub Pack "Possum"


Kalsow, Irene Patricia Assistant BC (Cub Scouts), NSW State Headquarters


Kokay, Craig Dow Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Parramatta Scout Troop


Mansell, Allison Louise Joey Scout Leader, 1st Illaroo Joey Mob


McGrath, Christine Therese Scout Leader, 1st Westmead Scout Troop


Norris, David Kenneth District Venturer Scout Leader, Garigal District


Penny, Barbara Beryl Cub Scout Leader, 1st West Wyalong Cub Pack


Peterson, Claire Marion Regional Comm(Adult Trng & Dev), Hume Region


Pickett, Trevor James Regional Leader(Venturer Scouts), Hunter and Coastal Region


Ranger, Ralph Lewis Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Harbord Scout Troop


Twin, Maureen Edna Regional Comm(Cub Scouts), Sydney North Region

 


 Silver Wattle

wattle

Presented to adult Members for at least 10 years of outstanding service to the Scout Association

 
Battiwalla, Phirooza Cub Scout Leader, Normanhurst Cub Pack


Bull, Christopher Thomas Scout Leader, 1st Shellharbour Scout Troop


Christie, Rhonda Gail Regional Comm(Special Duties), Sydney North Region


Commins, Julie Roslyn Group Leader, 1st Turramurra Scout Group


Crawford RFD, Philip Arthur Branch Comm(Venturer Scouts), NSW State Headquarters


Cuneo, Kathleen Margaret Regional Comm(Adult Trng & Dev), Greater Western Sydney Region


Dalziel, Margo Janine Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Kings Langley Venturer Unit


Dwyer, John Anthony Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Hurstville Venturer Unit


Freeman, Gregory Robert Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Oakville Scout Troop


Gale, John Stuart Rover Adviser(Responsible), 2nd Baulkham Hills Rover Crew


Gibson, Hazel Maree District Leader(Training), Lower Hunter District


Gornall, John Francis District Cub Scout Leader, Port Stephens District


Graham, Brett Lloyd District Adviser, Penrith City District


Hogno, Jane Elizabeth District Commissioner, Port Stephens District


Jackson, Ross Leon Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Berkeley Vale Scout Troop


Jeffs, Maree Cub Scout Leader, 1st South Penrith Cub Pack 'Glenmore'


Keeble, Margaret Jane Assistant District Commissioner, Gosford District


McManis, Tasman John Stanley Regional Comm(Venturer Scouts), Sydney North Region


Mentjox, Krista Gardner Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Mona Vale Venturer Unit


Mitchell, Beth District Joey Scout Leader, Moocooboolah District


Nisbet, Graham Keith Assistant Scout Leader, Beecroft Scout Troop


Osborne, Linda Diane Cub Scout Leader, 1st Narrabeen Cub Pack


Petty, Ian Stephen Regional Comm(Scouts), Riverina Region


Randall, Keith Robert Regional Adviser, Hunter and Coastal Region


Rowe, David Ross Assistant BC (ATD), NSW State Headquarters


Ryan, Narelle Dorothy Cub Scout Leader, East Maitland Cub Pack


Scott, Kevin Ian Appointed Trainee Leader(S), 2nd Albury Scout Troop


Shaw, Lorraine Margaret Regional Adviser, Greater Western Sydney Region


Smith, Graham John Scout Leader, 2nd Albury Scout Troop


Turner, Charles Christopher Regional Comm(Scouts), Sydney North Region


Upton, Andrew Philip Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Budgewoi Venturer Unit


Vaughan, Kit Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kiama Cub Pack


Wallace, Stephen Paul District Venturer Scout Leader, Blacktown District


Watts, Duncan Leslie Scout Leader, 1st Oakville Scout Troop


Outstanding Service Award

outstanding service with ribbon s

Presented to Associates for at least 12 years of outstanding service to the Scout Association

 

Chalker, Suzanne May Dorothy Associate Leader(Group), 1st Mannering Park Scout Group


Howard, Stephen Group Treasurer, 1st Seaforth Scout Group


Lynar, Bryn Hall Bookings Officer, 1st Seaforth Scout Group


Marsden, Tony Group Deputy Chairman, 1st Frenchs Forest Scout Group


Mason, Richard Charles Fellowship Member, Blue Mountains Scout Fellowship


Ramm, Neville Lindsay Group Deputy Chairman, 1st Port Macquarie Scout Group 



Meritorious Service Award

arrowhead

Presented to adult Members and Associates for at least six years of meritorious or praiseworthy service to the Scout Association

 
Al Shelh OAM, Ghayath
Group Leader, 5th Bankstown (ICPA) Scout Group


Aquilina, John Joseph Cub Scout Leader, 1st Glossodia Cub Pack

Atkinson, Anthony John Scout Leader, 1st Hunters Hill Scout Troop


Barham, Alan Group Chairman, 1st Port Macquarie Scout Group


Bray, Rodney John Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Ballina Venturer Unit


Breen, Nigel Anthony Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Jamberoo Scout Troop


Burr, Richard Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Quakers Hill-Doonside Scout Troop


Burr, Sharon Jane Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Quakers Hill-Doonside Cub Pack


Clarke, Trudi Anne Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Narellan Scout Troop


Collins, Debra Anne Cub Scout Leader, 1st Valentine Cub Pack "Kangaroos"


Collins, Wendy Jane Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Cub Pack "Kangaroo"


Connor, Glenn William Assistant Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Blacktown Scout Troop


Cowie, Alan James Scout Leader, 2nd Armidale Scout Troop "Rocky's"


Dearing, Brenton Robert Regional Comm(Venturer Scouts), Riverina Region


Edmonds, Keith William Venturer Scout Leader, Cooks Hill City Venturer Unit


Ernst, Derek Richard Joey Scout Leader, East Maitland Joey Mob


Faasson, Elizabeth Helena Group Treasurer, 1st Port Macquarie Scout Group


Freer, Vicki Maree Group Treasurer, 1st Narellan Scout Group


Game, Wendy Angela Joey Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Joey Mob


Goodger, Allan David Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Illaroo Scout Troop


Haider, Tristan Erwin Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Keiraville Venturer Unit


Halley, Robert Alexander District Adviser, Shoalhaven District


Harris, Brendon John Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Bomaderry Venturer Unit


Henriksson, Philomena Scout Leader, 1st Murray Farm Scout Troop


Hoye, Dorothy Kaye Scout Leader, 2nd Orange Scout Troop


Hoye, Robert John Group Leader, 2nd Orange Scout Group


Humphreys, Karl Francis Regional Leader(Activities), Greater Western Sydney Region


Hyatt, Paula Anne Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Kings Langley Venturer Unit


Hynek, Phillip David Peter Assistant Group Leader, 3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Scout Group


Jamieson, Robert Alexander Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Avoca Beach Cub Pack


Jarratt, Spencer Scout Leader, Beecroft Scout Troop


Kellett, James Hartley Cub Scout Leader, 1st Bomaderry Cub Pack


Low, Julie Anne Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Green Valley Cub Pack


MacAlpine, Deborah Hilda District Leader(Training), Lake Macquarie City District


Martin, Pamela Joan Group Leader, Brookvale/Curl Curl Scout Group


McCann, Donald Charles Scout Leader, 1st Yass Scout Troop


McGarry, Carol Therese Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Oakville Venturer Unit


McGrath, Suzanne Ellen Scout Leader, 1st Yaralla Scout Troop


McHugh, Christopher Peter Regional Leader(Venturer Scouts), Hunter and Coastal Region


McLean, Julie Karen Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Westmead Venturer Unit


McRae, Duncan Charles Group Leader, Normanhurst Scout Group


Moore, Gavan James Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Camden South Scout Troop


O'Brien, Francis Joseph Regional Leader(Cub Scouts), Riverina Region


O'Toole, Dorothy Vera Cub Scout Leader, 1st Telarah Cub Pack


Pearce, Gregory William Regional Comm(Special Duties), South Coast and Tablelands Region


Pearson, Bruce Group Chairman, 1st Port Macquarie Scout Group


Phelps, Stephen Scout Leader, 1st Illaroo Scout Troop


Power, David John Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Dubbo Venturer Unit


Pratt, Margaret Therese Assistant Scout Leader, Maryland-Shortland Scout Troop


Prentice, Julie Elizabeth Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cabarita Mortlake Cub Pack


Redman, Annette Louise District Joey Scout Leader, Lower Hunter District


Rodgers, Peter John Cub Scout Leader, Belrose Cub Pack 'Kaneky'


Rowswell, Peter Jeffrey Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Panania Scout Troop


Ryan, Paul John District Commissioner, Newcastle District


Sattler, Jacqueline Claire Joey Scout Leader, 1st Terrigal Joey Mob


Smith, Rosemary Diane Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Oakville Scout Troop


Starr, Jacqueline Mary Cub Scout Leader, 1st Junee Cub Pack


Stephenson, Setten James Milford Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Belrose Cub Pack 'Kaneky'


Sullivan, Neal Raymond John Regional Leader(Activities), Greater Western Sydney Region


Tannous, Rick Scout Leader, 2nd Enfield Scout Troop


Thom, Colin Henry Group Treasurer, 1st Asquith Scout Group


Thomas, Cathy Margaret District Commissioner, Lake Macquarie City District


Thomas, Sandie Lorraine Scout Leader, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Troop


Thompson, Gabrielle Anne District Cub Scout Leader, Hills South District


Toddie, Karen Joan Cub Scout Leader, 1st Picnic Point Cub Pack


Turner, Cheryl Lee Group Chairman, 1st Narellan Scout Group


Vella, Matthew Guy Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Kings Langley Venturer Unit


Walker, Judith Marie District Scout Leader, Benowie District


Walsh, Tracey Leanne Cub Scout Leader, 1st Port Macquarie Cub Pack


Watson-Standish, Anne Harriet Clare Scout Leader, 1st Dubbo Scout Troop


Waxman, Leon Paul Group Leader, 3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Scout Group


White, David John Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Picnic Point Scout Troop


Williams, Craig Group Treasurer, 1st Narrabeen Scout Group


Willis, Stuart Reginald Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Merewether Venturer Unit


Winchester, Aaron Luke Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne's) Cub Pack


Wright, Louise Group Treasurer, 3rd Orange Scout Group

 

 

Special Service Award

special service with ribbon s

Presented to adult Members and Associates for the successful support, development or management of a section or formation, or for an intense contributuion over a period of at least 12 months to the success of a major event or major activity.

 

Abbott, Joyce Supporter, Central Coast Gang Show Scout Fellowship


Achermann, Robert Appointed Trainee Leader(S), 1st Wentworthville Scout Troop


Anderson, Iain Leslie Group Treasurer, 1st Albury Scout Group


Argent, Jeffery Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai Cub Pack


Baber, Andrew Phillip Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Turramurra Scout Troop


Barnes, Jonathan Rohan Assistant Scout Leader, 1st East Hills Scout Troop


Barrah, Michael Raymond Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Scout Troop "Erskine"


Beer, Roy Kevin Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Como-Jannali Scout Troop


Beijerinck, Reinoud Martijn Cub Scout Leader, 1st Asquith Cub Pack


Beitelis, Cathryn Rowena Joey Scout Leader, 1st Picnic Point Joey Mob


Bennett, Rodney James Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Bayview Cub Pack "Port"


Bentley, Paula May Scout Leader, 1st St Georges Basin Scout Troop


Bouwman, Marcus Theodorus Scout Leader, 1st Ingleburn Scout Troop


Braines, Daniel Supporter, Albury Gang Show Scout Fellowship


Brayne, Michael John Scout Leader, 1st Wingham Scout Troop


Bruin, Thomas Peter Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Scout Troop "Dunphy"


Buchert, Steven Franz Cub Scout Leader, 1st Hunters Hill Cub Pack


Buchner, Catriona Robin Trainee Leader(Cub Scout), 1st Turramurra Cub Pack


Burke, Kim Cub Scout Leader, 1st Burrill-Ulladulla Cub Pack "Wandi"


Burns, Claire Group Secretary, 1st Camden South Scout Group

Burnside, Mark Scott Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Grose Vale Cub Pack


Callow, Karen Elizabeth Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Junee Cub Pack


Campbell, Amy Rover Adviser(Responsible), 1st Korrahill Rover Crew


Causer, Sharon-Lea Cub Scout Leader, Dapto Cub Pack


Chapman, Shane Scout Leader, 1st Raymond Terrace Scout Troop "William"


Cheers, Michele Group Secretary, 1st Goolgowi Scout Group


Chippindale, David Francis Assistant Scout Leader, East Maitland Scout Troop


Christopherson, Amy Jane District Scout Leader, Lower Hunter District


Clark, Bridget Leigh Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Caringbah Scout Troop


Costin, Leigh Laurence Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Fairlight/Manly Cub Pack


Cullen, Marie Anne Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Casino Cub Pack


Darlow, Albert Supporter, 1st Goolgowi Scout Group


Davar, Noel Stephen Scout Leader, 1st Leichhardt Scout Troop


Davey, Peter Arthur Scout Leader, Goulburn Scout Troop "Mulwaree"


Dawes, Rochelle Marie Cub Scout Leader, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Cub Pack


Dawson, Donna Alison Joey Scout Leader, 1st Parramatta Joey Mob


Day, Suzanne Cub Scout Leader, Grafton Cub Pack


Dearing, Luke William Appointed Trainee Leader(V), Ettamogah Venturer Unit


Doherty, Chloe Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Albury Scout Troop


Draper, Alan Michael Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Normanhurst Cub Pack


Drinkwater, Julie Nicole Trainee Leader(Scout), 1st North Rocks Scout Troop


Dyball, Richard Lloyd Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Winston Hills Cub Pack "Boronia"


Edwards, Heather Group Leader, 1st North Mt Druitt Scout Group


Eiseman, John Ashley Venturer Scout Leader, 2nd Orange Venturer Unit


Elliot, Baiba Supporter, 1st Goolgowi Scout Group


Elliot, Geoffrey Roy Associate Leader(Group), 1st Goolgowi Scout Group


Elliot, Rebecca Helene Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Hazelbrook Cub Pack "Cumbora"


Elliott, Robert Beveridge Group Deputy Chairman, 2nd Orange Scout Group


Ellis, Mark Justin Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Bungendore Scout Troop "Turallo"


Fallon, Gary Noel Group Leader, 1st New Lambton Scout Group


Farrugia, Amber Lee Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kiama Cub Pack


Fewkes, Jessica Ann Joey Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Joey Mob "Python"


Finn, Brendon Venturer Scout Leader, Ettamogah Venturer Unit


Fish, Peter James Venturer Scout Leader, Kyogle Venturer Unit


Fizzell, Jan Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cabarita Mortlake Cub Pack


Ford, Kerry John Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st New Lambton Cub Pack


Gardner, Karen Elizabeth Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Maryland-Shortland Venturer Unit


Garnsey, Tammy Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Cub Pack "Kangaroo"


Geyer, Tracey Group Treasurer, 1st Grose Vale Scout Group


Gilmore, Amenda Lea Group Leader, Grafton Scout Group


Gordon, David Michael Scout Leader, Brookvale/Curl Curl Scout Troop


Griffith, Christine Loraine Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Shellharbour Scout Troop


Guthrie, Ilana Joey Scout Leader, 3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Joey Mob


Hadley, Neil Anthony Group Leader, Fairlight/Manly Scout Group


Hammond, Jamie Ray Cub Scout Leader, 1st Hazelbrook Cub Pack "Cumbora"


Harris, Eric Clifford Scout Leader, 2nd Baulkham Hills Scout Troop


Harris, Peter Michael Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Springwood Scout Troop


Harrison, Jenny Fellowship Member, Albury Gang Show Scout Fellowship

Hart, Leslie Edward Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Bulli Scout Troop


Haugh, Daniel Graeme Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne's) Venturer Unit


Heaton, Jacinta Kelly Joey Scout Leader, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Joey Mob


Henry, Anthony Mark Scout Leader, 1st Emu Plains Scout Troop "Barindji"


Hiscock, Kristy Lee Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Lavington Cub Pack


Hordern, Ross Macquarie Group Secretary, 2nd Orange Scout Group


Horton, Lorraine Ann Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Hoxton Park Joey Mob


Jackson, Ellen Kim Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Belmont Scout Troop


Joel, Tallia Terese Associate Leader(Group), 1st Ermington Scout Group


Joham, Helmut Joseph Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Kings Langley Scout Troop


Jones, Ayla Bianca Assistant Scout Leader, Drummoyne Scout Troop


Jones, Phillip Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Jerrabomberra Scout Troop


Junius, Franciscus Keith Cub Scout Leader, 1st East Wahroonga Cub Pack


Kearney, Megan Louise Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Merewether Joey Mob


Keir, Belinda Elizabeth Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville Scout Troop


Kelly, Kim Louise Joey Scout Leader, Kotara Joey Mob


Kelly, Shirley Adult Helper, Grafton Scout Group


Kemp, Janet Emma Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd Engadine (Don Bosco) Scout Troop


Kew, Neville Stuart Assistant Scout Leader, Brookvale/Curl Curl Scout Troop


Killick, Francis Reginald Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Illaroo Scout Troop


Lambeck, Christopher John Assistant Scout Leader, Normanhurst Scout Troop


Lambeck, Erin Susannah Assistant Scout Leader, Normanhurst Scout Troop


Lang, David James Crew Treasurer, 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne's) Rover Crew


Lathwell, Cameron Eric Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Elanora Heights Scout Troop


Lean-Cooke, Alyce Rebecca Cub Scout Leader, 1st Wagga Wagga Cub Pack


Liddle, Alan Malcolm Group Leader, 1st Waitara Scout Group


Lomas, Kerri Leigh Cub Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Blacktown Cub Pack


Lynch, Mandy Group Secretary, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Group


Macarthur, Anthony James Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st North Rocks Joey Mob


Mahon, Nadia Joey Scout Leader, Normanhurst Joey Mob


Martin, David Group Chairman, 2nd Griffith Scout Group


McInroy, David Group Leader, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Group


McLauchlin, Robert John Group Chairman, Normanhurst Scout Group


McPherson, Robert Allan Group Leader, 1st Grose Vale Scout Group


Meek, Andrew John Group Adviser, 2nd Orange Scout Group


Miller, Shane Steven Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Normanhurst Venturer Unit


Moffat, Anne Group Chairman, 1st Albury Scout Group


Mortlock, Robert John Joey Scout Leader, 1st Green Valley Joey Mob


O'Brien, Trudy Joey Scout Leader, 1st Hay Joey Mob


Ohanessian, Ara Assistant Scout Leader, Denistone East (Ararat) Scout Troop "Green"


Overland, Joshua Hugh Appointed Trainee Leader(S), 2nd Castle Hill Scout Troop


Owen, Brendan Stanley Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Turramurra Scout Troop


Parsons, Jessica Lee Joey Scout Leader, 1st Merewether Joey Mob


Pennisi, Santo Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Orange Scout Troop


Perrem, Tracey Karin Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Berkeley Vale Cub Pack


Pitts, Victoria Anne Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Terrey Hills Scout Troop


Prentice, Toby Joseph Scout Leader, 1st Cabarita Mortlake Scout Troop


Rachid JP, Najwa Cub Scout Leader, 5th Kingsgrove (Al-Mabarrat) Cub Pack


Raymond-Jones, Narelle June Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 2nd Orange Venturer Unit


Redwin, James Cub Scout Leader, 1st Emu Plains Cub Pack "Booragorang"


Reid, Renee Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Scout Troop


Reynolds, Joshua Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Mittagong Cub Pack


Reynolds, Steven Peter Scout Leader, 1st Lavington Scout Troop


Robinson, Clifford Paul Group Leader, 1st Figtree Scout Group


Robinson, Gregory Francis Cub Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Cub Pack "Pukeena"


Robinson, Kenneth David Cub Scout Leader, 1st Leichhardt Cub Pack


Robinson, Rebecca Susan Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Anna Bay Scout Troop


Rogers, Jennifer Gai Assistant Scout Leader, Normanhurst Scout Troop


Sadler, Natalie Cub Scout Leader, 1st Illaroo Cub Pack


Saunders, Desmond Allan Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Winston Hills Cub Pack "Boronia"


Sawyer, Scott Anthony Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Dapto Venturer Unit 'Westlake'


Scolnik, David Barry Cub Scout Leader, 1st Balgownie Cub Pack


Scott, Wayne Russel Venturer Scout Leader, Lower Hunter Venturer Unit


Shand, Judi Leanne Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Bungendore Cub Pack "Palerang Demons"


Sherwin, Fiona Louise Scout Leader, 1st South Penrith Scout Troop "Yee-Na-Pah"


Simms, Gregory John Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Bungendore Scout Troop "Weereewa"


Smith, Julie Joey Scout Leader, 1st North Sydney Joey Mob


Smith, Marta Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Springwood Joey Mob


Stables, Damien Lee Group Leader, 1st Wyoming Scout Group


Stanfield, Craig James Bruce Venturer Scout Leader, Normanhurst Venturer Unit


Suffling, Debra Michelle Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Rydalmere Cub Pack


Taprell, Marjory Anne Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cootamundra Cub Pack


Taylor, Stephen John Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Normanhurst Cub Pack


Thomson, Gordon Allistair Fellowship Member, Korimul Gang Show Scout Fellowship


Townsend, Julie Ann Associate Leader(Cub Scouts), 1st Picnic Point Cub Pack


Tuppurainen, Simon Peter Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Medowie Cub Pack "Koompartoo"


Udy, Clair Lesley Assistant Scout Leader, Peats Ridge Scout Troop


Upton, Leanne Regional Secretary, The Golden West Region


Urquhart, Robert Keith Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Killarney Heights Cub Pack


Varga, Alex John Joey Scout Leader, 1st Balgownie Joey Mob


Vincent, Jonathan James Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Cub Pack "Keego"


Wade, Donnalee Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Blacktown Cub Pack


Watt, Adrian Bruce Group Leader, 1st Blaxland Scout Group


Watt, Frances Assistant Scout Leader, Kotara Scout Troop


Webster, Timothy Frank Cub Scout Leader, 1st Forestville Cub Pack


Wellham, Greta Robyn Scout Leader, 1st Murrurundi Scout Troop


Wharton, Christopher Paul Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Kotara Cub Pack


Wheeler, Brett Raymond Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 3rd Merrylands Cub Pack


Williams, Simone Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kings Langley Cub Pack "Impeesa"


Witherden, John William Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Lilli Pilli Scout Troop


Woodgate, Paul Leslie Associate Leader(District), Shoalhaven District


Wright, Susan Mae Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Murrumbateman Cub Pack


Zarth, Sharon Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Cambridge Park Joey Mob

 

 





Scouts NSW

Copyright © 2015 Scouts Australia.