Print E-mail

Those who Qualified for the King's Scout Award in 1949

AYRES, Lawrence                      1st Katoomba
BOLIN, Thomas William                1st Hurstville
BRYANT, Reginald Samuel              1st Petersham
CHISHOLM, David                      1st Campsie
CHOWN, Peter H                       5th Chatswood
CONOLLY, Geoffrey Kenneth            5th Chatswood
CRISP, Brian George                  4th Ramsgate
CUMBERS, Thomas M                    1st Katoomba
DANE, Kenneth E                      2nd Homebush
DART, John                           1st North Strathfield
DAVIDSON, Lionel                     1st Campsie
DAVIS, Reginald James                1st Barrier
DONALDSON, George                    1st Denistone
FEKETE, Ivan                         Artarmon
GOULD, Norman E                      1st Artarmon
GREEN, Evan                          1st Fairfield
HADDON, David Vermon                 1st Petersham
HEAP, Neville James                  1st Abbotsford
HENRY, Desmond Clarke                1st West Tamworth
HERCUM, Barry                        1st West Tamworth
HICKEY, James M                      1st Beecroft
HOPE, Robert Bruce                   1st Baulkham Hills
HULLS, Richard A                     1st Beecroft
JACKSON, Robert                      1st Artarmon
JAGGER, Albert C                     1st Burwood
JEFFCOTT, Kenneth                    1st Katoomba
JENKINS, Roy Anthony                 4th Waverley (31st Catholic)
KENT, Albert                         1st Beverly Hills
KRUSE, James Henry                   1st Hurstville
LE CORNU, John                       1st Hurstville
MARSHALL, Edward Ryan                1st Thirroul
MEINRATH, Hilton David               1st Petersham
MELHUISH, Anthony Peter              1st Baulkham Hills
MONTGOMERY, Colin                    1st Chatswood
MOORE, Thomas A                      1st Hornsby
PAGE, Barry Arthur                   1st Hurstville
PARRY, Max                           1st West Tamworth
PICKLAM, Barry                       1st Alexandria
REA, Marlon Forstescue               1st Rockdale
REYNOLDS, Edwin                      1st Chatswood
ROPER, Bruce Ashton                  1st Barrier
SHEWAN, Ronald George                1st Beverly Hills
SLIGAR, Noel                         1st Double Bay
STANFORD, Philip                     3rd Epping
STENDER, John                        Artarmon
STEPHEN, William                     1st Campsie
STEPHENS, John                       Artarmon
TAYLOR, James A                      1st Burwood
TAYLOR, John                         5th Goulburn
WALKER, Arthur John                  1st Speers Point
WALL, Frederick                      1st Alexandria
WARDROP, Sidney                      1st Earlwood
WEBSTER, Geoffrey                    1st West Tamworth
WILLIAMS, Barry Ronald               1st Randwick
WILLIAMS, Gordon                     1st Goulburn
WRIGHT, Barry                        1st Alexandria
YOUNG, Kevin E                       1st Artarmon
 

Venturers

Copyright © 2015 Scouts Australia.