Print E-mail

Those who Qualified for the Queen's Scout Award in 1960

ALEXANDER, Allan Francis             2nd Mosman
ARJUNA, S                            1st Petersham
BOXSELL, Alan Edward                 1st Gerringong
BRASEN, Alan James                   1st Woolgoolga
BRIEN, Kenneth Claude                Lones
BRIEN, Raymond Neville               Lones
BROWNING, Graham Leslie              1st Moree
CASHMAN, Raymond                     1st Ryde
CLAYTON, John                        2nd Roseville
COWAN, Ian Francis                   1st Earlwood
CURLL, Robert Anthony                1st Yass
DAVID, Paul Richard                  7th Bathurst(Scots School)
DONOHOE, Terence                     2nd Ashfield (Catholic)
EVANS, Keith Edward                  4th Ramsgate
EVERALL, David Clyde                 1st Portland
FAULKNER, John Henry                 1st Moree
FETHERSTON, John Michael             4th Canberra
FORD, Vincent John                   1st Ulmarra
GARDINER, Peter Edward               1st Penrith
GIBBONS, John Christopher            1st Ryde
GILES, Peter                         1st Denistone
GILLAN, Robert Edward                1st Penshurst
GLASSON, George Edward               1st Earlwood
GLOVER, Kieth                        1st Raymond Terrace
GRIFFITHS, Paul Atherton             3rd/4th Kensington
GRIMWOOD, Paul Rayment               1st Denistone
GWALTER, John                        4th Strathfield
HANCOCK, William Henry               1st Carlingford
HAY, John Kennedy                    2nd Ashfield (Catholic)
HOLLAND, Malcolm Richard             1st Bonalbo
HUNGERFORD, Geoffrey Blaxland        2nd/3rd Lindfield
ILES, Ronald                         1st Cremorne
JACKSON, Warwick Ian                 1st Leichhardt
JAMES, David Louis                   6th Canberra
KIRWIN, Frank John                   1st Sefton
KNOWLES, Warren                      1st Albury
LAMBERT, Barry                       1st Carlingford
LIPPEY, Anthony Gerald               4th Strathfield
MACOUSTRA, Barry                     1st Beverly Hills
MCLAUCHLAN, Keith William            1st Woolgoolga
MEDENIS, Peteris Artis               1st Gerringong
MOLONEY, Warwick                     3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral)
MURRAY, David                        1st Highfields
MURRAY, Graham                       1st Albury
MURRAY, Raymond                      1st Albury
NIXON, Trevor Ronald                 1st Gerringong
OATES, Kim Ronald                    1st Padstow
O'NEILL, Brian                       2nd Ashfield (Catholic)
PAGET, William                       1st Leichhardt
PARKINSON, Geoffrey William          1st Campsie
PRITCHARD, Geoffrey                  1st Bass Hill
ROBERTS, Ronald Lindsay              1st Port Macquarie
SCOULLER, Robert                     1st Kingsford
SELDON, Robert                       2nd Enfield
SEMPLE, John                         1st Highfields
SHORTHOUSE, Peter                    1st Highfields
SHUTE, Graham Henry                  1st Vaucluse
SMITH, Alan Phillip                  1st Moree
SMITH, Raymond John                  1st Moree
STEVENS, Gary Reginald               1st Camden
WADE, Charles Howard                 1st Belmore
WALKER, Robert                       2nd Gladesville
WARMOLL, Robert Francis              1st Belmore
WATSON, Kenneth William              1st Camden
WEBB, John                           1st Highfields
WHITE, Brian John                    1st Ryde
WHITEHOUSE, Ian Royston              1st Croydon Park
WORMALD, Darrell                     1st Carlingford
 

Venturers

Copyright © 2015 Scouts Australia.