Baden-Powell Award, 1970-1979

38th Presentation, 1970

 

KEEVERS, Kerry Donald1st Kotara Rover Crew
ROBERTS, Christopher Allan1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
SMITHERS, Keith William2nd Penshurst Rover Crew
USHER, Barry John1st Kotara Rover Crew
WILKINSON, Russell1st Penshurst Rover Crew

39th Presentaton 1970

COMPAGNONI, John Edward1st Wallerawang Rover Crew
DIXON, Allan Michael1st Hurstville Rover Crew
WEBB, Ronald Jim1st Wallerawang Rover Crew

40th Presentation, 1971

ALLEN, Kevin3rd Mayfield Rover Crew
HANSFORD, Kenneth Donald1st Merrylands Rover Crew
LEACH, Garry Basil2nd Lavender Bay Rover Crew
STEWART, Peter David1st Denistone Rover Crew
WEEKS, Mark Robert1st Corrimal Rover Crew
ZAMBERLAN, Luciano Mario2nd Lavender Bay Rover Crew

41st Presentation, 1971

ALEXANDER, Roderick Moir1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
BOYCE, Raymond Leslie1st Kotara Rover Crew
COLLINGS, Brian Norman1st West Peakhurst Rover Crew
COLLINGS, David William1st West Peakhurst Rover Crew
CROWTHER, James Roy1st Dubbo Rover Crew
DEWEY, Stephen Alan1st Mayfield Rover Crew
FERGUSON, Malcolm Bruce1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
KANE, John Leonard1st Merrylands Rover Crew
LE COUILLIARD, Philip Noel1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
NIELSEN, Christopher Clement Arthur1st Lindfield Rover Crew
O’ROURKE, John TerrenceRover Crew
PECK, Anthony David1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
POWER, John William1st Mayfield Rover Crew
ROBERTS, Grahame Frank1st Oatley Bay Rover Crew
ROBSON, Maxwell John1st Lindfield Rover Crew

42nd Presentation, 1972

BLACK, Phillip Ian2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Rover Crew
COOK, David Robert4th Wagga Wagga Rover Crew
CRITCHER, Ronald Alwyn1st Corrimal Rover Crew
LEECHBURCH-AUWERS, Francis Joseph1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
MILTON, Neil Geoffrey1st Condobolin Rover Crew
SLATTERY, David Scott4th Wollongong Rover Crew

43rd Presentation, 1972

ALLEN, Raymond Eric1st Dubbo Rover Crew
BLEECHMORE, Frank Brian1st Dubbo Rover Crew
CUTLER, Ian Maxwell Charles1st Canobolas Rover Crew
DIETRICH, Maxwell Cecil1st Condobolin Rover Crew
MACKAY, Bruce Geoffrey1st Merrylands Rover Crew
RENDELL, Peter1st Dubbo Rover Crew
RYAN, Peter1st Dubbo Rover Crew

44th Presentation, 1973

ADSETT, Ronald William1st Banksia Rover Crew
BATTY, Peter Lindsay1st Lindfield Rover Crew
BRAGG, John2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
BROOKS, Terence1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
DIVE, Stephen Claude2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
ELLIS, Colin Bruce1st Dural Rover Crew
MURPHY, Phillip Joseph Francis1st Condell Park Rover Crew
TIMMS, Christopher William1st Granville Rover Crew

45th Presentation, 1973

COOPER, Steven1st Ivanhoe Park Rover Crew
LOW, DanielRover Crew
MOORE, Rodney Douglas1st Keiraville Rover Crew
SMITH-O’BRIEN, Neil John1st Earlwood Rover Crew
ZOMMERS, Alfred1st Williamtown Rover Crew

46th Presentation, 1974

FINNIGAN, Gary Richard2nd Lavender Bay Rover Crew
STRUTT, Gregory6th Hamilton (Scottish) Rover Crew

47th Presentation, 1974

DIVE, Ranald Charles2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
HOLMES, James Ronald1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
LOVE, Gary Harvey1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
OLIVER, Peter Douglas2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew

48th Presentation, 1975

BROWN, Graham Ronald2nd Panania Rover Crew
BUTLER, Ian WilliamWolli Rover Crew
CULLEN, Neil JohnLones Rover Crew
JAMIESON, Robert Elwyn6th Hamilton (Scottish) Rover Crew
MACKELLAR, Michael Leslie1st Edgecliff Rover Crew
MCLENNAN, Ian6th Hamilton (Scottish) Rover Crew
O’BRIEN, Vincent Anthony1st Edgecliff Rover Crew
OSBORNE, Hugh Boyd1st Ivanhoe Park Rover Crew
POWELL, Gregory James1st Katoomba Rover Crew
SHELDON, John Terrence2nd Enfield Rover Crew
SKINNER, Roger Campbell1st Caringbah Rover Crew

49th Presentation, 1976

BURNS, Gary William1st Shortland Rover Crew
CAWTHORNE, Terry Bryde1st Katoomba Rover Crew
CUTLER, Neil Llewellyn3rd/4th Kensington Rover Crew
DORSET, Paul1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
FITNESS, Clifford Rochard1st Petersham Rover Crew
GIBBENS, Ashley John3rd/4th Kensington Rover Crew
HUGHES, Martin Rose2nd Chester Hill (St Columbas) Rover Crew
LEWIN, Rodney James1st Corrimal Rover Crew
SHEATHER, Neville AlanFlinders Rover Crew
TUCKER, John William1st Cabra-Vale Rover Crew
WON, Gregory Warren3rd/4th Kensington Rover Crew

50th Presentation, 1976

BARTON, Peter Ross1st South Hornsby Rover Crew
GORE, Alan Lewis1st Condell Park Rover Crew
HARVEY, Christopher RoyceSir Joseph Banks Rover Crew
HILLIAN, Rodney James1st Condell Park Rover Crew
HODGE, RobertGeorges River Rover Crew
NEWNHAM, Lesley Dawn2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Rover Crew
THATCHER, Stephen Leslie2nd Armidale Rover Crew
TURNER, Michael Hartley2nd Panania Rover Crew
ZAHARIAS, Zacharias10th Canberra Rover Crew

51st Presentation, 1977

BARKER, Colin John1st Kotara Rover Crew
BRUCE, Ian Alexander1st Mt Ainslie Rover Crew
BRUCE, Peter John1st West Pymble Rover Crew
COBURN, Phillip1st Moorda Rover Crew
HOBSON, Timothy James2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
LEWIS, Phillip Francis1st Clovelly Rover Crew
PATON, Kevin David1st Wallsend Rover Crew
SAVAGE, Michael John1st Kotara Rover Crew

52nd Presentation, 1977

BENEDYKA, George John4th Wagga Wagga Rover Crew
FAIRHALL, Kerrie Ann1st Lugarno Rover Crew
FARMER, Stephen Grahame1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
FERNIE, Stephen Joseph1st Wallsend Rover Crew
GILBERTSON, Stephen JamesNorth Sydney Rover Crew
LALAS, PeterCoogee Rover Crew
REYNOLDS, James Wallace1st Wallsend Rover Crew
SLATTERY, Graham Peter4th Wollongong Rover Crew

53rd Presentation, 1978

BAIN, Ian Duncan1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
BORIS, Nicholas1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
BRYCE, Stephen Geoffrey1st Cabra-Vale Rover Crew
COKER, Dennis Patrick1st Blacktown Rover Crew
COKER, Ellen Hazel1st Blacktown Rover Crew
FOWLER, BarryBarrier Rover Crew
HALE, Maxwell Eric1st West Wyalong Rover Crew
HALE, Susan Lea1st West Wyalong Rover Crew
ROGERS, Elise1st Capital Hill Rover Crew
ROGERS, Mark Henry1st Capital Hill Rover Crew
WALSH, Stuart James1st South Turramurra Rover Crew

54th Presentation, 1978

BUSH, Gordon NeilStingray Rover Crew
CABBAN, Garry Kevin4th Wollongong Rover Crew
COOK, Bruce Charles1st Ingleburn Rover Crew
DAWSON, Glenn Jeffrey4th Wollongong Rover Crew
DONEGAN, Kevin Joseph4th Wollongong Rover Crew
DRYDEN, Malcolm RobertRover Crew
HARRISON, Graham JamesRover Crew
JONES, Ian Kenneth1st Doonside Rover Crew
LITTLE, Paul JohnRover Crew
MIKULA, MaraRover Crew
O’NEILL, Colin FrancisWolli Rover Crew
PATERSON, Stephen IngramRover Crew
SEFCO, Rodney JamesRover Crew

55th Presentation, 1979

BARWICK, Gillian1st Blacktown Rover Crew
BLAKE, Alan Geoffrey1st Windang Rover Crew
CATT, Allan1st Blacktown Rover Crew
CLANCY, Kim Neville1st Windang Rover Crew
DAVIDSON, Howard Ross1st Moorda Rover Crew
DEARDEN, Jeffrey William JohnLane Cove Rover Crew
GRAY, Kevin Herbert1st Yaralla Rover Crew
HARRISON, Elayne Neryl1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
JOHNSON, Jacinta1st Moorda Rover Crew
LAWLEY, Jane1st Blacktown Rover Crew
MICHELL, Mark John1st Windang Rover Crew
MOFFAT, Ruth Anne1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
NICHOLS, Phillip Raymond1st Bulli Rover Crew
PEMBERTON, Gary JohnGeorges River Rover Crew
PURSELL, Bryan JohnLane Cove Rover Crew
WEST, Bronwyn Mary1st West Tamworth Rover Crew
WEST, Geoffrey David1st Peel Rover Crew
WILCOX, Colin Gorden1st Blacktown Rover Crew

56th Presentation, 1979

CAMPBELL, Charles ByranLones Rover Crew
DIAL, David1st Kotara Rover Crew
GEORGE, Andrew1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
GETLEY, Kenneth Craig2nd Panania Rover Crew
NIGHTINGALE, Robert John1st Corrimal Rover Crew
POWELL, Stephen Gary1st Kotara Rover Crew
SAVAGE, Brenda Joy1st Kotara Rover Crew
RHODES, Thomas Bruce1st Warilla Rover Crew
WILLIAMS, Rodney Peter1st Bulli Rover Crew
  • Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Read more about our CHILD SAFETY policies

    Whats Next?

    icon-map

    Whats Next?