Baden-Powell Award, 1980-1989

58th Presentation, 1980

DAVIDSON, Brian1st Broken Bay Rover Crew
REED, Douglas Maxwell1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
WILLIAMS, Deborah Frances BoydWiley Park-Greenacre Rover Crew

59th Presentation, 1981

BOYD WILLIAMS, Deborah FrancesRover Crew
HEILBRONN, David Paul2nd Dubbo Rover Crew
HEILBRONN, Helen Ethel2nd Dubbo Rover Crew
OSBORNE, Daryl Walter1st Narrabeen Rover Crew

60th Presentation, 1981

CUTTING, Graeme Trevor1st/2nd West Killara Rover Crew
STREET, Peter Raymond1st Corrimal Rover Crew

61st Presentation, 1982

MCKEE, Robert1st Windang Rover Crew

66th Presentation, 1984

FRY, Michael1st Epping Rover Crew
LORD, Heather June1st Windang Rover Crew
THOMAS, David1st Warilla Rover Crew

68th Presentation, 1985

CAMPBELL, WrexLones Rover Crew
HENNESSY, Paul Gerard Vincent1st North Tamworth Rover Crew
PERKINS, AllanLones Rover Crew
STANLEY, Christopher1st East Roseville Rover Crew
WARREN, Donna1st Narwee Rover Crew
WARREN, Geoffrey John1st Narwee Rover Crew

69th Presentation, 1986

HARRIS, Rebecca AnneLane Cove Rover Crew
KING, Edward Paul1st Cardiff Rover Crew
KNIGHT, Christopher NoelLane Cove Rover Crew

70th Presentation, 1987

LAMB, BrianReka Rover Crew
MCLAUGHLIN, PaulKalangadoo Rover Crew
MULLAMPY, Dorothy1st Windang Rover Crew

71st Presentation, 1987

BURKE, Ian James2nd Panania Rover Crew
CLEWORTH, Rosalyn Mary1st East Roseville Rover Crew
GUSTAVSON, AnitaLones Rover Crew
JAGO, Bryan Gary2nd Canterbury (St Paul’s) Rover Crew
JOHNSTON, Jeff AllenEastwood Rover Crew
MCCANN, Stephen WilliamEastwood Rover Crew
PRYOR, Wayne Edward Norton1st/2nd West Killara Rover Crew
SIMPSON, David Ian1st Epping Rover Crew

72nd Presentation, 1987

MCINTOSH, BrettHaven Rover Crew
POUND, Graham Robert2nd Canterbury (St Paul’s) Rover Crew
QUINN, Terry MichaelNorth Illawarra Rover Crew
WILLIAMS, Janelle DianneMt Nebo Rover Crew
WILSON, Robert John1st Gosford Rover Crew

73rd Presentation, 1988

APTHORPE, Michael John1st East Ryde Rover Crew
AUBIN, Raoul Stirling Marie1st/2nd North Epping Rover Crew
GASH, Brett RonaldLones Rover Crew
GOESCH, Peter John1st East Roseville Rover Crew
LACEY, Warren JamesKotara Rover Crew
STOCKFORD, Vanessa Laurel1st Westmead Rover Crew
TRELOAR, Steven GeorgeLones Rover Crew

74th Presentation, 1988

CASH, Brent Kingsford2nd West Epping Rover Crew
CASH, Leone2nd West Epping Rover Crew
ELLIOTT, Wayne Michael1st Putney Rover Crew
JACK, Anthony Neil2nd Normanhurst Rover Crew
LAMB, Darrell NeilReka Rover Crew
LAMB, Michelle JaniceReka Rover Crew
MARTIN, Sue1st Bulli Rover Crew

75th Presentation, 1989

HERD, Bronwyn LeeReka Rover Crew
HORNER, Mark PatrickBland Oak Rover Crew

76th Presentation, 1989

HARSAS, Mark PhillipStingray Rover Crew
  • Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Read more about our CHILD SAFETY policies

    Whats Next?

    icon-map

    Whats Next?