Baden-Powell Award, 1990-1999

77th Presentation, 1990

GRIS, Lloyd David1st North Tamworth Rover Crew
MCCARTHY, Eris John1st Erina Heights Rover Crew

78th Presentation, 1990

APTHORPE, Linda Anne4th Wollongong Rover Crew
BUTLER, Stephen Maxwell1st Turramurra Rover Crew
MCADAM, John NelsonParramatta Rover Crew
TEOH, Hsien-jinCoogee Rover Crew

79th Presentation, 1991

BUTCHER, MartinLones Rover Crew
FOWLER, Matthew Robert4th Wollongong Rover Crew
HOOK, Jeffrey William1st Westmead Rover Crew
KAHN, Steven MauriceBungaroo Rover Crew
METCALFE, Glen RussellEast Lake Macquarie Rover Crew
MILLS, Diane MerilynParramatta Rover Crew
STOCKFORD, Andrew Gregory1st Westmead Rover Crew
WALL, Kathryn Joyce1st Tenterfield Rover Crew

80th Presentation, 1991

BOYD, Stephen Peter1st West Peakhurst Rover Crew
CORNELL, Suzanne Jai1st Westmead Rover Crew
HENDERSON, Fiona Elizabeth4th Wagga Wagga Rover Crew
HODGSON, Susan EdnaBungaroo Rover Crew
NICKL, Trevor Jon Willis1st Westmead Rover Crew
OSBORNE, Linda Diane1st Narrabeen Rover Crew

81st Presentation, 1992

BUTLER, John Thomas1st Turramurra Rover Crew
CAGANOFF, Gary1st Turramurra Rover Crew
DAINES, Glenn MatthewBennett Rover Crew
NICKL, Helen MaryPenrith Rover Crew
QUINN, Robyn LeeNorth Illawarra Rover Crew
STRAWBRIDGE, Robert Andrew1st/2nd West Killara Rover Crew

82ns Presentation, 1992

DAINES, James TimothyLones Rover Crew
LITCHFIELD, Ian Roy2nd Enfield Rover Crew
ULPH, Michael AnthonyKotara Rover Crew

83rd Presentation, 1993

ARMITAGE, Darren MichaelKotara Rover Crew
BARNSLEY, Maureen AnneBathurst Rover Crew
EMERTON-RHODES, Pamela May1st East Ryde Rover Crew
GIRDLER, Kerryn JoyceUNE/ACAE Rover Crew
HUNKIN, James WilliamStingray Rover Crew
OTTEWILL, Mark GeoffreyLane Cove Rover Crew
SCOBIE, Andrew Clark4th Wollongong Rover Crew

84th Presentation, 1993

CALDER, Andrew MartinEastwood Rover Crew
CORNELL, Steven Brian1st Westmead Rover Crew
COUPE, Michelle Marie1st Mona Vale Rover Crew

86th Presentation, 1994

HELBY, Vanden HenkLane Cove Rover Crew
LEVERTON, Wesley Gordon1st Turramurra Rover Crew
TAINSH, Jennifer Jane1st East Roseville Rover Crew

87th Presentation, 1995

CALDER, Lynda AnneEastwood Rover Crew
HARRISON, Philip Gregory2nd Enfield Rover Crew
LATTA, Joanne LouiseTwin River Rover Crew
MERRIFIELD, Katherine Louise1st Windang Rover Crew

88th Presentation, 1995

CHANT, Richard John1st Windang Rover Crew
DEJEAN, DidierCoogee Rover Crew
HOLBERTON, MartinTwin River Rover Crew
HOSE, Gregory AlanKananga Rover Crew
NAHON, Irmina1st Tenterfield Rover Crew
TORPY, Cherie Anne1st Erina Heights Rover Crew
TORPY, Steven James1st Erina Heights Rover Crew

89th Presentation, 1996

BALES, Richard Neil1st Elanora Heights Rover Crew
BULLIVANT, Stewart Andrew1st Figtree Rover Crew
VANDERSTOK, JoanneNorth Illawarra Rover Crew
WALSH, Eric MorrisonTwin River Rover Crew

90th Presentation, 1996

HALLIGAN, Julie AnneKotara Rover Crew
MOLLOY, Kirsten JaneKotara Rover Crew

91st Presentation, 1997

GEARY, Ruth AmberWagga Wagga Rover Crew
NAHON, Mark Antonius1st Brush Park Rover Crew
ROSE, Jeffrey Arthur2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
WETTON, Andrew John2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew

92nd Presentation, 1997

CAIN, AndrewLones Rover Crew
HOSE, BelindaKananga Rover Crew
HUTCHISON, Mark RichardWarilla Rover Crew
JENKINS, Annabel Margaret1st Kissing Point Rover Crew
LEACH, Yvonne Maree2nd Normanhurst Rover Crew
MCGIBBON, Alison LouiseNorth Illawarra Rover Crew
REILLY, Leonie Sue1st East Ryde Rover Crew

93rd Presentation, 1998

AIKEN, Mark Gordon2nd Baulkham Hills Rover Crew
LEVERTON, Stuart Charles1st Turramurra Rover Crew
SANDERCOE, Gavin Douglas2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
SPARKS, Megan Louise3rd Orange Rover Crew
WILLIAMS, Craig Rowland1st Narrabeen Rover Crew

94th Presentation, 1998

GODBOLD, Amanda EileneStingray Rover Crew
RATTRAY, Philip DavidLane Cove Rover Crew

95th Presentation, 1999

BULLIVANT, Fiona JeanNorth Illawarra Rover Crew
COULSTON, Bronwyn Jane1st Engadine Rover Crew
FERGUSON, Garry John1st Gosford Rover Crew
PETERS, Adam4th Wollongong Rover Crew
SCOTT, Warren John1st Berowra Rover Crew

96th Presentation, 1999

BLOOMFIELD, Leonie JaneStingray Rover Crew
BOND, Lawrence Jason1st Figtree Rover Crew
BROOKE, Terry Stewart1st East Hills Rover Crew
MITCHELL, Cameron William1st Gosford Rover Crew
  • Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Read more about our CHILD SAFETY policies

    Whats Next?

    icon-map

    Whats Next?